Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
168* Dupinder Singh Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Pre Christmas U15-17 Open Div 2 Red5 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
89* Praj Judge WPC Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U11 Div 29 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
87* Harry Cartwright Kenmore Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U11 Div 19 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
84 elijah McCulloch Moggill Cricket Club Pre Christmas U14 Div 25 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
80 Aparaj Bogahawatta WPC Cricket Club Pre Christmas U14 Div 25 1 Souths Junior Cricket Club
77 John Isoardi Souths Junior Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U14 Div 15 1 University of Queensland Cricket Club
73* Jenson Scifleet University of Queensland Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U13 Div 19 1 Moggill Cricket Club
72* Hamish Down Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U11 Div 19 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
67* Alexander Graham University of Queensland Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U12 Div 19 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
65 Connor H Smith Park Ridge Panthers Cricket Club Open U15-17 Pre Christmas Div 2 Blue5 1 University of Queensland Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/15 Tiran Mahaarachchi Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Pre Christmas U15-17 Open Div 2 Red5 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
5/18 Aadi Patel Park Ridge Panthers Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U11 Div 29 1 Moggill Cricket Club
5/26 Luke Stephen Kenmore Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U12 Div 19 1 St Peter's Lutheran
4/7 Finnegan Mahoney Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U13 Div 19 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
4/8 Darcy Leblang Ambrose Treacy College Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U13 Div 29 1 Souths Junior Cricket Club
4/14 Jacob Mapley Kenmore Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U11 Div 19 1 University of Queensland Cricket Club
4/25 yadav naicker University of Queensland Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U14 Div 15 1 Souths Junior Cricket Club
4/28 Samuel P Flynn Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Open U15-17 Pre Christmas Div 2 Blue5 1 University of Queensland Cricket Club
4/30 Harry Askew Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Pre Christmas U14 Div 25 1 Souths Junior Cricket Club
3/2 Henry Case Souths Junior Cricket Club Pre-Xmas Super 7s9 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
3/2 Connor Hutchinson Park Ridge Panthers Cricket Club Open U15-17 Pre Christmas Div 2 Blue5 1 University of Queensland Cricket Club
3/4 Oscar McKean St Laurence's Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U10 Div 19 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
3/5 Ashwyn Smith Moggill Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U13 Div 19 1 University of Queensland Cricket Club
3/5 Shreyas Dayal Kenmore Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U13 Div 29 1 WPC Cricket Club
3/5 Sebastian McCormack Ambrose Treacy College Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U13 Div 19 1 Macgregor Souths Cricket Club
3/6 Lachlan Morrison Ambrose Treacy College Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U11 Div 29 1 Macgregor Souths Cricket Club
3/6 Jainya Mehta Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U12 Div 29 1 Souths Junior Cricket Club
3/8 Taylor Ryan Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U14 Div 15 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
3/10 Harrison Anzolin Souths Junior Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U12 Div 29 1 Macgregor Souths Cricket Club
3/10 Jake Coxall Park Ridge Panthers Cricket Club Open U15-17 Pre Christmas Div 2 Blue5 1 University of Queensland Cricket Club
3/10 Denver Bantwal Park Ridge Panthers Cricket Club Open U15-17 Pre Christmas Div 2 Blue5 1 University of Queensland Cricket Club
3/12 Austin O'Shea WPC Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U12 Div 29 1 St Laurence's Cricket Club
3/12 Ethan Hunt Ambrose Treacy College Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U11 Div 29 1 St Peter's Lutheran
3/12 Archie Sinfield Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U14 Div 15 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
3/13 Samson Talluri Kenmore Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U14 Div 15 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
3/15 Binayraj Singh Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U11 Div 19 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
3/18 Oliver Mitchell Kenmore Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U14 Div 15 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
3/20 Joshua McCarthy Souths Junior Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U12 Div 29 1 Macgregor Souths Cricket Club
3/23 Jasper L Dittmar Ambrose Treacy College Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U11 Div 19 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
3/23 Ethan Hemingray Park Ridge Panthers Cricket Club Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17) Div 1GF 1 University of Queensland Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
400Oliver Stanley-Jones Ambrose Treacy College Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U13 Div 19 1 Macgregor Souths Cricket Club
300Aarav Pant Ambrose Treacy College Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U13 Div 19 1 Macgregor Souths Cricket Club
210Maxwell Boothey Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U11 Div 19 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
102Jared Cooper Souths Junior Cricket Club Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17) Div 1GF 1 Souths Junior Cricket Club
102David Childs Moggill Cricket Club Pre-Xmas U13 Div 19 1 University of Queensland Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/428 Macgregor Sharks Pre Christmas U15-17 Open Div 2 Red5 1 Wests Warriors
4/304 Wests Stars Pre-Xmas U11 Div 19 1 Souths Red
0/295 ATC Green Pre-Xmas U11 Div 29 1 St Peter's Lutheran
4/268 Souths Magpies Pre-Xmas U12 Div 19 1 UQ Gold
2/265 ATC Red Pre-Xmas U11 Div 29 1 Macgregor Hornets
4/248 WPC Heat Pre-Xmas U12 Div 29 1 SLC Green
7/248 Wests Thunder Pre-Xmas U11 Div 19 1 Kenmore Kangaroos
7/235 Park Ridge Black Open U15-17 Pre Christmas Div 2 Blue5 1 UQ White
7/230 Kenmore Kangaroos Pre-Xmas U12 Div 19 1 UQ Blue
6/226 Souths Red Pre-Xmas U14 Div 15 1 UQ Blue

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
295* S Wegner-T Slack ATC Green Pre-Xmas U11 Div 29 1 St Peter's Lutheran
228* C Hutchinson-D Gandhi Park Ridge Black Open U15-17 Pre Christmas Div 2 Blue5 1 UQ White
168 R Mehta-T Mahaarachchi Macgregor Eagles Pre-Xmas U11 Div 19 1 Kenmore Komodos
115 D Singh-T Mahaarachchi Macgregor Sharks Pre Christmas U15-17 Open Div 2 Red5 1 Wests Warriors
102 F Selke-F Selke Souths Red Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17) Div 1GF 1 Souths Magpies
90* O Hall-H Jolly UQ Gold Pre-Xmas U14 Div 15 1 Souths Magpies
89 A Bogahawatta-R Bansal WPC Heat Pre Christmas U14 Div 25 1 Souths Heat
86 R Bhandari-HM Cumming Wests Thunder Pre-Xmas U12 Div 19 1 SLC Black
85 S McCormack-L Wegner ATC Blue Pre-Xmas U13 Div 19 1 Macgregor Bulls
69 D Singh-O Bandaranayake Macgregor Sharks Pre Christmas U15-17 Open Div 2 Red5 1 Wests Warriors
69 D Singh-T Phillips Macgregor Sharks Pre Christmas U15-17 Open Div 2 Red5 1 Wests Warriors

Facebook

Facebook QC