Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
67* ******** Kenmore Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red4 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
52* Insith Perera Souths Junior Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T204 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
50* Charles Hinze Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Blue4 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
47 Siddhant Kaushik University of Queensland Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red4 1 Macgregor Souths Cricket Club
45* Ryan Gibson Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Blue T204 1 Souths Junior Cricket Club
43* Jock Noonan Kenmore Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red4 1 Souths Junior Cricket Club
42* Joshua Lossberg Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T204 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
42* Luke Alexander Kenmore Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red4 1 Ambrose Treacy College Cricket Club
37* Derin Philip Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T204 1 WPC Cricket Club
36 James Rutter Kenmore Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T204 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
36 Hrishith Vinodh Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Blue4 1 Souths Junior Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3/0 Lincoln Birt Kenmore Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Blue4 1 Ambrose Treacy College Cricket Club
3/2 Hugh Taylor Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red4 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
3/2 Luke Clarke Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T204 1 University of Queensland Cricket Club
3/3 Matthew Amato University of Queensland Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T204 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
3/3 Luke Mienert Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T204 1 University of Queensland Cricket Club
3/5 Harley Carruthers Kenmore Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red4 1 Souths Junior Cricket Club
3/7 Isaiah Hillman Kenmore Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Blue4 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
3/7 Cormac Prescott Souths Junior Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red4 1 WPC Cricket Club
3/13 Aarjun Bhalerao Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Blue4 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
3/14 Neal Achal Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red4 1 University of Queensland Cricket Club
3/51 Hugo Zorzetto Ambrose Treacy College Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red4 1 Kenmore Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
400Paavan Singh Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T204 1 University of Queensland Cricket Club
120Pathum Hewabatagoda Kenmore Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Blue4 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
20 Aidan Wong Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red4 1 Ambrose Treacy College Cricket Club
200Thomas Kennaugh Souths Junior Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red4 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
200Zac Moloney Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T204 1 Souths Junior Cricket Club
200Will Draper Souths Junior Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T204 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
200Joshua Kelly Ambrose Treacy College Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red4 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
200Ashton M Clark University of Queensland Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T204 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
200Mahi Kar Ray University of Queensland Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T204 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
002Aarav Pant Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Blue T204 1 Macgregor Souths Cricket Club
020Jasan Bawa WPC Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T204 1 Macgregor Souths Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/179 ATC 7 Green Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red4 1 Macgregor Hornets
8/176 Macgregor Emus Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Blue4 1 Souths Magpies
7/169 Macgregor Hornets Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red4 1 ATC 7 Green
3/168 Kenmore Koalas Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Blue T204 1 Moggill Gold
6/164 Kenmore Komodos Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red4 1 Kenmore Wombats
5/155 Kenmore Kookaburras Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red4 1 ATC 8 Blue
5/154 Kenmore Kockatoos Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red4 1 Souths Scorchers
6/153 Souths Bulls Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T204 1 Wests Bulldogs
4/147 Kenmore Kangaroos Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Blue4 1 Wests Stars
8/144 Souths Warriors Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red4 1 WPC Lions

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
77* J Lossberg - H Meyer Wests Tomahawks Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T204 1 Kenmore Kockatoos
43 C Hinze - C Lossberg Wests Stars Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Blue4 1 Kenmore Kangaroos
43* O Bandaranayake - N Strong Macgregor Goannas Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T204 1 UQ Renegades
41 N Fox-Muhl - M Mapley Kenmore Koalas Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Blue T204 1 Moggill Gold
37 C Hinze - M Ward Wests Stars Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Blue4 1 Kenmore Kangaroos
37 S Figueroa-Duran - J Kelly ATC 8 Blue Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red4 1 Kenmore Kookaburras
37 M Baldwin - T Alexander Kenmore Kockatoos Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T204 1 Wests Tomahawks
37 S Talluri - L Meng Kenmore Kangaroos Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T204 1 Souths Magpies
31 W Gooding - D Skipwith Wests Bulldogs Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T204 1 Souths Bulls
29 J Webb - R Nazer Wests Tomahawks Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T204 1 Kenmore Kockatoos

Facebook

Facebook QC