Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
70 John Isoardi Souths Junior Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T207 1 Souths Junior Cricket Club
47* Jack Atkinson University of Queensland Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red7 1 University of Queensland Cricket Club
41* Hamish Wormwell Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Blue7 1 Park Ridge Panthers Cricket Club
41 Charles Hinze Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Blue7 1 Park Ridge Panthers Cricket Club
37* Zac Moloney Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T207 1 Macgregor Souths Cricket Club
37* Sree Shauri Parthiv Bachu University of Queensland Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red7 1 University of Queensland Cricket Club
36 Luke Mienert Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T207 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
36* Oliver Goring Kenmore Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Blue7 1 Souths Junior Cricket Club
33 Archie Dennis Kenmore Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red7 1 WPC Cricket Club
33* Devam Variya Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red7 1 Macgregor Souths Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3/3 Jack Lansdown Kenmore Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Blue7 1 Souths Junior Cricket Club
3/4 Lachlan Allen WPC Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red7 1 Macgregor Souths Cricket Club
3/5 Max Meyer Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T207 1 WPC Cricket Club
3/9 Tharuk Mahaarachchi Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Blue7 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
3/13 Hayden Gardner Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Blue T207 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
3/13 Simranjit Dhillon Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T207 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
3/13 Vivaan Kakadiya Park Ridge Panthers Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Blue7 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
3/14 Max Isoardi Souths Junior Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T207 1 Souths Junior Cricket Club
3/18 Ben Walter Kenmore Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T207 1 University of Queensland Cricket Club
3/21 Maurya Vakharia Kenmore Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Blue7 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
211Paavan Singh Macgregor Souths Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T207 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
300Pranshu Dave Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Blue T207 1 Macgregor Souths Cricket Club
300Jack Webb Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Blue7 1 Kenmore Cricket Club
201Om Patel Park Ridge Panthers Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Blue7 1 Western Suburbs District Cricket Club
21 Oliver Goring Kenmore Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Blue7 1 Souths Junior Cricket Club
210Austin Cresswell University of Queensland Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T207 1 WPC Cricket Club
210Sam Parker Western Suburbs District Cricket Club Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T207 1 WPC Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
8/157 Wests Stars Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Blue7 1 Park Ridge Panthers
5/143 Wests Bulldogs Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Blue7 1 Kenmore Koolkats
6/143 Macgregor Goannas Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T207 1 Wests Bulldogs
8/142 Kenmore Koolkats Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Blue7 1 Wests Bulldogs
4/136 Macgregor Hornets Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red7 1 Macgregor Redbacks
5/135 Kenmore Kookaburras Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red7 1 Kenmore Kockatoos
3/133 Kenmore Kockatoos Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T207 1 Macgregor Bulls
7/127 Souths Magpies Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T207 1 Souths Bulls
7/125 UQ Renegades Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T207 1 Kenmore Kangaroos
4/125 Souths Warriors Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red7 1 Kenmore Kingfishers

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
52 J Chatterjee - N Fox-Muhl Kenmore Koalas Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Blue T207 1 Macgregor Hawks
44 H Bowles - S Bachu UQ Renegades Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T207 1 Kenmore Kangaroos
35 C Bergin Piggott - T Lucht Kenmore Kangaroos Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T207 1 UQ Renegades
31* Z Moloney - J Cibulka Wests Bulldogs Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T207 1 Macgregor Goannas
30 C Lossberg - M Howlett Wests Stars Post Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Blue7 1 Park Ridge Panthers
29 B Mills Plowman - Z Moloney Wests Bulldogs Post Christmas Stage 3 Advanced T207 1 Macgregor Goannas
28 S Raiyani - W Foster Wests Scorchers Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Blue T207 1 Macgregor Sharks

Facebook

Facebook QC